Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5494,691
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9914,966
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9924,966
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7284,802
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1136,284
AzulArgentina 10,1156,286
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6915,401
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8564,260
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,6435,371
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5225,296
AmberleyAustralia 10,2436,365
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8054,229
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6334,122
AimoresBrazil 9,1815,705
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2035,719
AltamiraBrazil 10,9706,817
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,3347,043
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3625,817
ApodiBrazil 9,3855,832
AracajuBrazil 9,1025,656
AracuaiBrazil 9,3815,830
AragarcasBrazil 10,4286,480
AraxaBrazil 9,7536,061
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2025,718
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,81410,448
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,77710,425
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7809,184
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7377,915
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6407,855
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,0909,377
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,3419,533
AbecheChad 4,9213,058
AntofagastaChile 11,7387,294
AricaChile 12,0237,471
AltaiChina 8,6295,362
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7428,539
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7338,534
AraucaColombia 13,3038,267
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7188,524
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5658,429
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6858,504
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,1473,820
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,9283,684
AswanEgypt 5,2963,291
AsyutEgypt 5,6803,530
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,5139,640
AsmaraEritrea 4,1862,601
AssabEritrea 3,8602,399
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5152,184
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1125,041
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,47410,237
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,3532,083
AccraGhana 6,0723,773
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2794,524
AthensGreece 7,0694,393
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0414,376
AasiaatGreenland 12,6497,860
AmmassalikGreenland 11,9667,436
AputiteqGreenland 11,8007,332
AkureyriIceland 11,1366,920
AgraIndia 6,2543,886
AhmedabadIndia 5,5803,468
AkolaIndia 5,6043,483
AllahabadIndia 6,3153,924
AmritsarIndia 6,5184,050
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8025,470
AbadanIran 5,7343,563
ArakIran 6,1473,820
AlbengaItaly 8,3315,177
AlgheroItaly 8,0274,988
AmendolaItaly 7,7454,813
AnconaItaly 8,0374,994
ArezzoItaly 8,0995,033
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4143,986
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3553,949
AbashiriJapan 12,0857,510
AburatsuJapan 10,6026,588
AikawaJapan 11,4287,102
AjiroJapan 11,4047,087
AkitaJapan 11,6367,230
AkuneJapan 10,5156,534
AomoriJapan 11,7237,285
AsahikawaJapan 11,9307,413
AsosanJapan 10,6266,603
AmmanJordan 6,0593,765
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7374,808
AinaziLatvia 9,0695,636
AnalalavaMadagascar 733455
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 730454
AntananarivoMadagascar 282176
AntsirananaMadagascar 989615
AtarMauritania 8,1285,051
AgalegaMauritius 1,490926
AcapulcoMexico 16,63210,335
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0575,628
AltaiMongolia 8,9245,545
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2815,768
AgadirMorocco 8,4375,243
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1635,694
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5286,542
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0366,858
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4327,104
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7676,691
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8636,751
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4597,120
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4597,120
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4597,120
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4597,120
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,0059,324
AgadezNiger 6,1153,800
AsuncionParaguay 10,5056,528
ArequipaPeru 12,2507,612
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1075,659
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8689,239
AradRomania 7,9714,953
AjanRussia 11,9457,423
AldanRussia 11,2877,014
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9344,930
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4605,878
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,0807,507
AnadyrRussia 13,9368,660
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5545,937
ArmavirRussia 7,3964,596
AstrakhanRussia 7,5044,663
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1558,796
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2225,731
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4875,274
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3555,192
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3625,196
Abu HamedSudan 4,8162,993
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0812,536
AqiqSudan 4,5232,811
ArbaatSudan 4,7282,938
AromaSudan 4,3282,690
AtbaraSudan 4,6012,859
Abu KamalSyria 6,2343,874
AleppoSyria 6,4884,032
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0694,393
AtakpameTogo 6,0693,771
AdanaTurkey 6,6134,110
AfyonTurkey 6,9204,300
AnkaraTurkey 6,9874,342
AntalyaTurkey 6,7174,174
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6524,134
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8996,151
AberporthUk 9,6295,984
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6245,980
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4414,624
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6624,761
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1203,181
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1173,180
ArtigasUruguay 10,1576,312
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,6159,704
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,9679,922
Aberdeen, WaUsa 17,06410,604
Abilene, TxUsa 16,62410,330
Ada, MnUsa 15,7869,810
Adrian, MiUsa 15,0279,338
Aiken, ScUsa 14,9739,304
Akron, OhUsa 14,8409,222
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,95110,533
Albany, GaUsa 15,1699,426
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,1878,816
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,7009,756
Albion, NeUsa 16,12010,017
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 17,13310,646
Aledo, IlUsa 15,6199,706
Alexandria, SdUsa 16,0189,954
Algona, IaUsa 15,7759,803
Alice, TxUsa 16,54310,280
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,3428,912
Alliance, NeUsa 16,46510,231
Alma, MiUsa 15,0819,372
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,9129,267
Alpine, TexasUsa 17,04510,592
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,71310,385
Amherst, MaUsa 14,1288,779
Amite, LaUsa 15,7959,815
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,3509,539
Anderson, InUsa 15,2389,469
Anderson, ScUsa 15,0579,357
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5399,035
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,0279,338
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,25210,099
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,2749,491
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9679,301
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,0129,329
Ashland, WiUsa 15,3829,558
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 17,15310,659
Atchison, KsUsa 16,0019,943
Athens, GaUsa 15,0949,380
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,1989,444
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2788,872
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1858,815
Auburn, NeUsa 16,0559,977
Augusta, GaUsa 14,9739,305
Augusta, MtUsa 16,64510,344
Aurora, IlUsa 15,3489,537
Austin, TxUsa 16,48410,244
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3404,561
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3184,548
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2418,228
AdenYemen 3,8022,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -