Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5594,076
BustAfghanistan 6,1083,796
BatnaAlgeria 7,7264,801
BecharAlgeria 7,9634,948
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8814,897
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8584,883
BiskraAlgeria 7,6834,774
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0764,397
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8075,473
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6315,363
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6415,370
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1285,051
ByrdAntarctica 8,7385,430
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1916,333
BarilocheArgentina 10,6986,648
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1176,287
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,5335,924
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,2926,395
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6764,770
BrestBelarus 8,4985,281
BrusselsBelgium 9,0905,649
Belize CityBelize 15,4659,610
BeninBenin 5,8773,652
BohiconBenin 5,9563,701
BermudaBermuda 13,3588,301
BageBrazil 9,9056,155
BambuiBrazil 9,6435,992
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3785,827
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4745,887
BarcelosBrazil 12,1657,559
BarraBrazil 9,7216,040
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1616,314
BarreirasBrazil 9,8646,129
BelémBrazil 10,6576,622
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4455,870
BelterraBrazil 11,2777,008
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8976,150
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7006,027
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6596,002
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0086,219
BrevesBrazil 10,8566,746
BurgasBulgaria 7,4004,599
BurundiBurundi 2,8631,779
BatouriCameroon 4,6772,906
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,9038,640
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,75710,413
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5569,045
Banff, AbCanada 16,39910,191
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5339,031
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,7957,951
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,38610,182
Bissett, MbCanada 15,4689,612
Blue River, BcCanada 16,41510,201
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,4138,956
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,42310,205
Brandon, MbCanada 15,7859,809
Broadview, SkCanada 15,8989,879
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,1148,149
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,69510,374
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,1937,577
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,29410,126
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,5089,015
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3232,686
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4792,784
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4236,477
BeijingChina 9,7746,074
BarranquillaColombia 13,8638,615
Benito SalasColombia 13,6038,453
BogotáColombia 13,5608,426
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4285,237
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6882,292
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7902,355
BaniDominican Republic 13,6308,470
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7078,518
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5728,434
BahariyaEgypt 5,8913,661
Beni SuefEgypt 5,8893,659
BiarritzFrance 8,8095,474
BordeauxFrance 8,8655,509
BrestFrance 9,3475,808
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2899,501
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2919,502
BitamGabon 4,7752,967
BanjulGambia 8,0685,013
BerlinGermany 8,8675,510
BrockenGermany 8,9085,536
BokeGuinea 7,7684,827
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8904,903
BudapestHungary 8,1845,086
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1715,078
BangaloreIndia 4,9613,083
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0173,118
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1513,822
BikanerIndia 6,0913,785
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7364,807
BabolsarIran 6,4564,012
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4523,388
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5244,054
Bandar LengehIran 5,3513,325
BirjandIran 6,1213,804
BushehrIran 5,5853,470
BaghdadIraq 6,0693,771
BasraIraq 5,7573,577
BelmulletIreland 10,0566,249
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8676,131
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6604,760
BergamoItaly 8,3985,218
BolognaItaly 8,2215,109
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3945,216
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5544,694
BrindisiItaly 7,5634,700
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4614,015
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6594,138
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0304,990
BeirutLebanon 6,2683,895
BenghaziLibya 6,6374,124
BirzaiLithuania 8,8885,523
BitolaMacedonia 7,4624,637
BlantyreMalawi 1,540957
BvumbweMalawi 1,519944
BintuluMalaysia 7,5374,684
BamakoMali 7,2144,483
Bko-SMali 7,2024,475
BougounMali 7,0964,410
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2815,146
BaitagMongolia 8,6525,376
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0905,649
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6586,002
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9566,187
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8406,115
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1505,686
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9496,182
BulganMongolia 9,5075,908
BhamawMyanmar 7,3104,543
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4806,512
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9026,774
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5216,538
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2516,992
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,8329,217
BilmaNiger 5,8793,653
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1073,795
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8466,740
BergenNorway 9,8676,131
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8656,130
BjornoyaNorway 10,8486,741
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,2306,357
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,1126,284
BadinPakistan 5,5593,454
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2803,902
BalakotPakistan 6,7224,177
BarkhanPakistan 6,1223,805
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2878,878
BascoPhilippines 9,2395,741
BialystokPoland 8,6135,352
BejaPortugal 8,8195,480
BragancaPortugal 9,0065,596
BistritaRomania 7,9674,951
BucharestRomania 7,6504,754
BajkitRussia 10,1496,307
BarabinskRussia 8,9725,576
BarnaulRussia 8,9605,568
BerezovoRussia 9,5775,951
BiserRussia 8,9175,541
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0686,878
BogdarinRussia 10,4346,484
BogucanyRussia 9,9306,171
BomnakRussia 11,3327,042
BorRussia 9,9226,166
BorzjaRussia 10,3746,446
BratskRussia 9,9576,188
BelgradeSerbia 7,8664,888
BoSierra Leone 7,3184,547
BontheSierra Leone 7,3684,579
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3175,168
BerberaSomalia 3,5362,198
BusanSouth Korea 10,5456,553
BadajozSpain 8,8085,473
BarcelonaSpain 8,4285,237
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8505,500
BabanusaSudan 4,2572,646
BaselSwitzerland 8,6625,383
BernSwitzerland 8,6115,351
BangkokThailand 6,8954,284
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9114,294
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9804,337
BizerteTunisia 7,6524,755
BalikesirTurkey 7,0884,405
BursaTurkey 7,1134,420
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6964,161
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9646,192
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8956,149
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8976,150
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5145,912
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3885,834
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3055,782
Bakersfield, CaUsa 18,01411,194
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,66610,356
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4608,986
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,2128,832
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,2138,832
Batesville, MsUsa 15,7079,760
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,8599,855
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,34810,159
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,8609,234
Bedford, MaUsa 13,9638,677
Beeville, TxUsa 16,51510,262
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,6639,733
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,93111,142
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,0289,339
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,0308,718
Bettles, AkUsa 14,7419,160
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,1429,409
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,0999,383
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,56810,295
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,3718,930
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,4149,579
Bishop, CaUsa 17,81011,067
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,0409,967
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,8049,199
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9099,264
Blaine, WaUsa 16,82610,456
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2689,488
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1458,790
Boerne, TxUsa 16,59110,310
Boise, IdahoUsa 17,14810,656
Booneville, MsUsa 15,5669,673
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2548,858
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,9648,677
Bowler, WiUsa 15,3229,521
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,2999,507
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,6819,745
Brenham, TxUsa 16,36210,168
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1458,790
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,7999,818
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,9889,314
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5159,020
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,4369,592
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,31810,140
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,7349,777
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,49910,252
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,8489,848
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,75811,035
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,7689,177
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,9709,302
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5829,062
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,9519,912
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,8589,233
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,6369,716
Burlington, VtUsa 14,1168,772
Burns, OregonUsa 17,26810,730
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8924,283
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7897,947
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2688,245
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,0591,279
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,0571,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -