Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3443,942
ChlefAlgeria 8,0735,017
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7524,817
CeresArgentina 10,6496,617
ChamicalArgentina 10,9846,826
ChepesArgentina 10,9556,807
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1646,316
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2426,365
CórdobaArgentina 10,7616,687
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7536,682
CorrientesArgentina 10,4996,524
CairnsAustralia 10,0696,257
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,5875,957
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6314,120
CedunaAustralia 8,3545,191
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7136,036
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4015,842
Cobar MoAustralia 9,4625,880
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9386,176
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,1516,308
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1025,035
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7574,199
CharnocksBarbados 12,3557,677
CotonouBenin 5,8773,652
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1335,675
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1445,682
CabroboBrazil 9,4305,860
CaceresBrazil 10,9526,806
CaetiteBrazil 9,5475,932
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1255,670
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4536,496
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0796,263
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4945,900
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5985,964
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1155,664
CaparaoBrazil 9,2215,730
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0466,243
CaratingaBrazil 9,2765,764
CaravelasBrazil 9,0675,634
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6736,011
CarolinaBrazil 10,3126,408
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8266,106
CataguasesBrazil 9,2685,759
CatalaoBrazil 9,9106,158
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8846,142
CaxiasBrazil 9,9896,208
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7476,057
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1385,678
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3155,789
ChapecoBrazil 9,9656,192
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0146,845
CipoBrazil 9,2465,746
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4606,500
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4325,861
CordeiroBrazil 9,2125,724
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7876,082
CorumbaBrazil 10,7916,706
CoximBrazil 10,5576,560
CrateusBrazil 9,7006,028
CuiabaBrazil 10,8236,726
CuritibaBrazil 9,7316,047
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,35410,162
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3948,945
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,77010,421
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,0318,097
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,2128,210
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,5488,419
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,5519,042
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,71410,386
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,59710,314
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,8968,014
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,65410,349
Chapais, QcCanada 14,1548,796
Charlo, NbCanada 13,5628,428
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,3258,280
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,3258,280
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,73110,397
Chatham, NbCanada 13,5028,390
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,4278,965
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3218,899
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,3628,303
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,8829,248
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,5869,064
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,2098,208
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,9099,886
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,6499,103
Comox, BcCanada 16,78910,433
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,8559,231
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,0738,745
Coronation, AbCanada 16,16810,047
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,56110,291
ChicoChile 10,3796,450
ChillanChile 11,0536,868
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1156,907
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4907,140
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5326,545
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0966,895
ChangchunChina 10,6396,611
ChangduChina 7,8084,852
ChangshaChina 8,8365,491
ChengduChina 8,2805,145
ChongqingChina 8,4005,220
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5218,402
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1295,051
CamagueyCuba 14,4798,997
CasablancaCuba 14,9609,296
ChebCzech Republic 8,6795,393
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1935,713
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6208,464
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6858,504
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6298,469
CanarEcuador 13,7058,517
CairoEgypt 5,9873,720
CaenFrance 9,1935,712
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8945,527
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,3137,030
CocobeachGabon 4,8823,034
CologneGermany 8,9875,585
ChiosGreece 7,0184,361
CorfuGreece 7,3804,586
ConakryGuinea 7,5814,711
CatacamasHonduras 15,1499,414
CholutecaHonduras 15,2279,462
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1513,201
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9714,332
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9714,332
ChahbaharIran 5,3353,315
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9686,194
ClonesIreland 9,9126,159
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9736,198
CorkIreland 9,8166,100
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8136,098
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8654,888
CameriItaly 8,4345,241
CampobassoItaly 7,7954,844
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8914,903
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8294,865
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9414,935
Cape MeleItaly 8,3215,171
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6234,737
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3964,596
CerviaItaly 8,1485,063
CiampinoItaly 7,9144,918
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2195,107
Cisa PassItaly 8,2815,146
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9714,953
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3675,199
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3214,549
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4444,626
ChibaJapan 11,5097,152
ChichibuJapan 11,4337,104
ChichijimaJapan 11,4217,097
ChoshiJapan 11,5797,195
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3023,916
ChilekaMalawi 1,540957
ChitedzeMalawi 1,7541,090
ChitipaMalawi 2,0601,280
ChihuahuaMexico 17,31410,759
ComitanMexico 15,8289,836
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6997,270
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1206,288
ChoirMongolia 9,6225,979
CasablancaMorocco 8,5025,283
ChindeMozambique 1,277794
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2893,908
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5796,574
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0206,848
CondegaNicaragua 15,1509,415
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9113,673
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2646,378
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5596,561
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5076,529
ChhorPakistan 5,6863,533
ChitralPakistan 6,8084,230
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2176,349
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5756,571
CajamarcaPeru 13,4158,336
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4078,331
ChiclayoPeru 13,5638,428
ChimbotePeru 13,3078,269
CuzcoPeru 12,4417,731
CzestochowaPoland 8,5065,285
CoimbraPortugal 9,0045,595
CalafatRomania 7,6984,783
CeahlauRomania 7,9134,918
ClujRomania 7,9594,946
ConstantaRomania 7,5464,689
CraiovaRomania 7,6994,784
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5667,187
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1826,327
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4167,715
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8108,581
Cape UelenRussia 14,3248,901
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7677,312
CaraRussia 10,8256,727
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1035,657
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1048,143
ChitaRussia 10,2776,386
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2896,394
CokurdahRussia 12,5767,815
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1846,950
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,2432,015
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6626,626
CaceresSpain 8,8165,478
CadizSpain 8,6085,349
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6225,358
CordobaSpain 8,6015,345
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6462,887
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1554,446
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9684,330
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0774,398
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2334,495
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9104,294
ChumphonThailand 6,5744,085
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1904,468
CorumTurkey 7,0054,353
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8884,280
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,7854,217
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5145,912
CernovcyUkraine 8,0525,004
ChernigovUkraine 8,2515,127
CarrascoUruguay 9,9026,153
ColoniaUruguay 10,0656,255
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0478,107
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,5769,679
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4048,951
Camden, ScUsa 14,8819,247
Canton, NyUsa 14,2548,858
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,9979,941
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3798,935
Caribou, MeUsa 13,6968,511
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,5809,682
Casper, WyUsa 16,65610,350
Centralia, WaUsa 17,04310,590
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,5379,034
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,6889,127
Charles City, IaUsa 15,7009,756
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,7859,188
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,7949,193
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8949,256
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,8689,239
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,6239,087
Chaska, MnUsa 15,6669,735
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2569,480
Chazy, NyUsa 14,0988,761
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,0668,741
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,7759,181
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,57110,297
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,66010,353
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,3349,529
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,3409,533
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,73411,020
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,8859,250
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,62010,328
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,1469,412
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,1329,403
Circleville, OhUsa 14,9909,315
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,9369,903
Clark, SdUsa 15,9649,921
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,7989,817
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,3869,561
Clayton, NmUsa 16,78310,429
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,8669,238
Clinton, IaUsa 15,5069,636
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,4369,592
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,1089,388
College Park, MdUsa 14,4859,001
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,78810,432
Columbia, MoUsa 15,7889,811
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,8929,254
Columbus, GaUsa 15,2479,474
Columbus, InUsa 15,2619,483
Columbus, KsUsa 16,0799,992
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,9789,307
Conception, MoUsa 15,9759,927
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,20410,069
Conway, ArUsa 15,8699,861
Conway, ScUsa 14,6979,133
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2828,875
Corning, ArUsa 15,7589,792
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,1108,768
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,49710,251
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,33610,151
Cortland, NyUsa 14,3868,940
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,30610,754
Covington, LaUsa 15,7449,783
Covington, TnUsa 15,6709,738
Crete, NeUsa 16,0919,999
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,52310,267
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2294,492
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2294,492
CaracasVenezuela 13,0318,098
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,6007,830
CoroVenezuela 13,3538,298
ChipataZambia 1,8771,166
ChomaZambia 2,2891,423
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,6411,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -