Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5774,087
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8304,865
DavisAntarctica 5,6433,506
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8615,506
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7495,437
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2473,261
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,6696,009
DhakaBangladesh 6,7554,198
D’UccleBelgium 9,0905,649
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4795,890
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9096,779
DouradosBrazil 10,3906,456
DoualaCameroon 5,0563,142
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,9238,031
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,7099,762
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 16,0599,979
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,8749,865
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,9058,019
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,3748,311
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,0018,700
Dryden, OnCanada 15,3589,543
DuianChina 8,2555,130
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7484,815
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6862,291
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8058,578
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7558,547
DabaaEgypt 6,1853,843
DakhlaEgypt 5,5993,479
DijonFrance 8,7575,442
DresdenGermany 8,7255,422
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,7417,296
DebrecenHungary 8,0935,029
DalatangiIceland 10,9356,795
DaltonganjIndia 6,3433,942
DarbhangaIndia 6,6424,127
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3714,581
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3804,586
DumkaIndia 6,5764,086
DwarkaIndia 5,3403,318
DezfulIran 5,9453,694
DublinIreland 9,8096,095
DecimomannuItaly 7,8794,896
DobbiacoItaly 8,3805,207
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5644,079
Deir-AllaJordan 6,0933,786
DagorettiKenya 2,5451,582
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8185,480
DedzaMalawi 1,6771,042
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1915,711
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1956,336
DaweiMyanmar 6,7094,169
De BiltNetherlands 9,1635,694
De KooyNetherlands 9,2505,748
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2555,751
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3067,026
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8206,724
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5346,546
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6916,022
DalbandinPakistan 5,8283,622
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3663,956
DirPakistan 6,7434,190
DroshPakistan 6,7774,211
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8755,515
DohaQatar 5,1773,217
DorohoiRomania 7,9984,970
Dikson IslandRussia 10,7906,705
DudinkaRussia 10,5136,533
DzardzanRussia 11,6387,232
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2823,282
DakarSenegal 8,2215,109
DaruSierra Leone 7,2304,493
DurbanSouth Africa 1,9971,241
DamazinSudan 3,9732,469
DongolaSudan 4,8923,040
DamascusSyria 6,2013,854
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2023,854
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3443,942
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9794,337
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8741,165
DjerbaTunisia 7,2784,523
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6254,117
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9706,195
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7756,074
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8754,894
DonetskUkraine 7,7744,831
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2203,244
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,1519,415
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,6739,118
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,35510,163
Danville, IlUsa 15,4049,573
Darlington, ScUsa 14,7769,182
Davenport, WaUsa 16,83510,461
David City, NeUsa 16,0899,998
Dayton, OhUsa 15,0849,373
Dayton, WaUsa 16,96010,539
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,3639,547
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,79711,059
Decatur, IlUsa 15,4879,624
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,80710,444
Delaware, OhUsa 14,9879,313
Delphine, InUsa 15,2969,505
Denton, MdUsa 14,4048,951
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,74610,406
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,8099,824
Deseret, UtUsa 17,35610,785
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,7209,769
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,9689,301
Dickson, TnUsa 15,4379,593
Dillon, MtUsa 16,86710,482
Dixon, IlUsa 15,5069,636
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,46610,232
Dover, DeUsa 14,4048,951
Dover, TnUsa 15,4939,627
Dublin, TxUsa 16,48010,241
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,5479,661
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,4719,614
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,5399,656
Durham, NhUsa 13,9578,673
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5575,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -