Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,8884,280
FarahAfghanistan 6,1353,812
FormosaArgentina 10,5146,533
ForrestAustralia 7,8804,897
FrancistownBotswana 2,1621,343
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8985,529
FloraniaBrazil 9,2655,757
FlorestaBrazil 9,3485,809
FlorianoBrazil 9,8796,139
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5765,951
FormosaBrazil 9,9596,189
FortalezaBrazil 9,5425,930
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2156,348
FrancaBrazil 9,7616,066
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,5309,650
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,5279,649
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,7329,776
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,7689,798
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,35610,164
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4359,591
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,4299,588
Fort St John, BcCanada 16,0179,953
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,6959,753
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,5988,450
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,5888,444
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4258,342
FayaChad 5,3963,353
FamagustaCyprus 6,4454,005
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,3215,792
FarafraEgypt 5,7973,602
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3532,705
FichtelbergGermany 8,6905,400
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8395,493
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4364,621
FrederikshbGreenland 12,4947,764
FaranahGuinea 7,3284,554
FalconaraItaly 8,0444,998
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1615,071
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7454,813
FonniItaly 7,9314,928
FrontoneItaly 8,0635,011
FrosinoneItaly 7,8654,888
FukauraJapan 11,6507,239
FukueJapan 10,4256,478
FukuiJapan 11,1916,954
FukuokaJapan 10,5956,584
FukushimaJapan 11,6087,213
FukuyamaJapan 10,8776,759
FushikiJapan 11,2877,014
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6104,729
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13483
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 450280
FunchalMadeira 9,1555,689
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5707,811
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3325,178
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8786,138
FaroPortugal 8,7575,442
FerganaRussia 7,2634,513
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4924,655
FalunSweden 9,5635,943
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3255,795
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4824,649
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,0219,334
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,14210,031
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,6999,755
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,7319,776
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,7799,805
Farmington, MeUsa 13,8638,615
Farmington, MnUsa 15,6149,702
Farmington, MoUsa 15,6249,709
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,0399,967
Fayette, IaUsa 15,6249,709
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,0229,956
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,6939,131
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9819,310
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,9319,278
Fillmore, UtUsa 17,31510,760
Findlay, OhUsa 15,0209,334
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 17,52310,889
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,9839,311
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,3249,523
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,71310,386
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,7759,803
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,64010,340
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,9409,284
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,0479,972
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,0719,987
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,1499,414
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,37010,173
Framingham, MaUsa 13,9988,698
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,1949,442
Franklin, LaUsa 15,9439,907
Franklin, PaUsa 14,7209,147
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4989,009
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,93611,146
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,9099,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -