Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4844,029
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4474,006
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6134,731
General PicoArgentina 10,4806,512
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2086,343
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8754,272
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,5455,931
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6564,136
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,0625,010
GrazAustria 8,2705,139
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8844,278
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8784,274
GomelBelarus 8,3565,193
GrodnoBelarus 8,6395,369
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1265,671
GoianiaBrazil 10,1016,277
GoiasBrazil 10,2206,351
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2915,774
GrajauBrazil 10,2716,383
GuairaBrazil 10,2526,371
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5635,943
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1355,676
GarouaCameroon 5,1113,176
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,6987,891
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,0749,367
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,86410,480
Golden, BcCanada 16,43410,212
Goose, NfCanada 13,1208,153
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,8149,206
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 16,0909,998
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,4648,367
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,2308,221
GanzhouChina 8,8875,523
GuangzhouChina 8,6085,349
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6598,488
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8198,587
GonderEthiopia 3,9372,446
GourdonFrance 8,7435,433
GrenobleFrance 8,5485,312
GeisenheimGermany 8,8585,504
GorlitzGermany 8,6835,396
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5155,291
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,6169,704
GeorgetownGuyana 11,9897,450
GoaIndia 4,9343,066
GuwahatiIndia 7,0264,366
GelaItaly 7,4024,600
GenoaItaly 8,3285,175
GhediItaly 8,3485,188
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6184,734
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7754,832
GrossetoItaly 8,0725,016
GrottaglieItaly 7,5744,706
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0194,983
GuidoniaItaly 7,9244,924
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6564,136
GifuJapan 11,2146,968
GaoMali 6,7254,179
GuamMariana Islands 11,1986,959
GuadalajaraMexico 17,08010,613
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,87110,484
GuaymasMexico 17,79111,056
GaluutMongolia 9,1615,693
GemertNetherlands 9,0945,651
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5427,173
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5157,155
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0726,880
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8296,729
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3647,062
GayaNiger 6,1313,810
GardermoenNorway 9,6596,002
GeiloNorway 9,7806,077
GdanskPoland 8,8725,513
GalatiRomania 7,6944,781
Gor’KijRussia 8,6195,356
GorznyjRussia 7,1724,457
GridinoRussia 9,7536,061
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1111,934
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7824,836
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4385,244
GijonSpain 9,0615,631
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3502,703
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1662,589
GoteborgSweden 9,3995,841
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4095,847
GothenburgSweden 9,3985,840
GunnarnSweden 9,9366,175
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6205,356
GabesTunisia 7,3434,563
GafsaTunisia 7,4644,639
GiresunTurkey 6,9844,340
GoztepeTurkey 7,1854,465
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7434,190
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5754,086
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8986,151
GajvoronUkraine 7,9504,940
GeniceskUkraine 7,6144,732
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,5369,654
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,8339,218
Galva, IlUsa 15,5379,655
Galveston, TxUsa 16,22010,079
Geneva, NeUsa 16,16710,047
Genoa, NeUsa 16,16710,047
Glasgow, MtUsa 16,27610,114
Glenville, WvUsa 14,8219,210
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2288,841
Golconda, NvUsa 17,41810,824
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,6009,073
Goodland, KsUsa 16,52810,271
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,31810,140
Grafton, NdUsa 15,7289,774
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,9439,907
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,19410,063
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 17,04710,593
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,1259,399
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,56510,915
Gravette, ArUsa 16,0499,973
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,57410,299
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,2749,492
Greenfield, InUsa 15,2389,469
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,5369,654
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,7729,180
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,2999,507
Greenville, MsUsa 15,8149,827
Greenville, OhUsa 15,1559,417
Greenville, PaUsa 14,7209,147
Greenville, TxUsa 16,28110,117
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,9879,313
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,9879,313
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,6389,717
Groton, CtUsa 14,0518,732
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,3419,533
GuanareVenezuela 13,2738,248
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3168,275
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5617,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -