Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3343,936
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4014,599
HuamboAngola 3,5842,227
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2165,105
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1305,674
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1155,664
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7536,061
Horta, FaialAzores 10,3976,461
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,5909,688
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3578,300
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,3548,298
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6759,119
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,1188,152
Harrow, OnCanada 14,9389,282
Hay River, NtCanada 15,4389,593
Hope, BcCanada 16,75710,413
HaikouChina 8,1385,057
HailarChina 10,5136,533
HamiChina 8,4865,273
HetanChina 7,2814,525
HavanaCuba 14,9639,298
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5338,409
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4728,372
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7818,563
HelwanEgypt 5,9633,705
HurguadaEgypt 5,6033,482
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,4506,493
HelsinkiFinland 9,3005,779
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3085,784
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5339,652
HamburgGermany 9,0985,654
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0995,654
HannoverGermany 9,0065,596
HelgolandGermany 9,2305,736
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5305,300
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7454,191
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,6917,887
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,57110,919
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,29310,746
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9406,798
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4063,360
HaifaIsrael 6,1723,835
HaboroJapan 11,8937,390
HachijojimaJapan 11,4007,084
HachinoheJapan 11,7767,318
HagiJapan 10,7176,660
HakodateJapan 11,7507,301
HamadaJapan 10,7936,707
HamamatsuJapan 11,2737,005
HikoneJapan 11,1656,938
HimejiJapan 11,0136,844
HiradoJapan 10,5156,534
HirooJapan 11,9687,437
HiroshimaJapan 10,8086,716
HitaJapan 10,6326,607
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5716,569
HunLibya 6,5884,094
HomboriMali 6,8054,229
HomalinMyanmar 7,1784,461
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8334,246
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9336,794
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7886,704
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4126,470
HororataNew Zealand 10,8056,714
HyderabadPakistan 5,6143,489
HuanucoPeru 13,0478,108
HelPoland 8,8875,523
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,5307,165
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3315,799
HatangaRussia 11,1276,914
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,8556,124
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6993,542
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4643,395
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2495,126
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8127,340
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4016,464
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7446,676
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6912,915
HalaibSudan 4,9923,102
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2932,668
HudeibaSudan 4,5892,851
HaparandaSweden 9,8916,146
HarnosandSweden 9,6986,026
HamaSyria 6,3813,965
HassakahSyria 6,4664,018
Hua HinThailand 6,7704,207
HakkariTurkey 6,5524,072
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5445,931
HersonUkraine 7,7084,790
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1345,055
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,42410,206
Hanover, NhUsa 14,0308,718
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,5399,656
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4668,989
Hart, MiUsa 15,1309,402
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,1038,763
Hartington, NeUsa 16,0359,964
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,1199,395
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,42210,205
Hays, KsUsa 16,33510,151
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,90611,127
Hebron, NeUsa 16,21210,075
Helena, MtUsa 16,68010,365
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5239,025
Henderson, NcUsa 14,5989,071
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,9669,300
Hermit, CoUsa 17,00510,567
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6929,751
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,3589,544
Highmore, SdUsa 16,0329,963
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,3118,893
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,5149,641
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,1089,388
Holly, CoUsa 16,61910,327
Homer, AkUsa 15,4629,608
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,3659,548
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,4329,589
Horton, KsUsa 16,0309,961
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,42210,205
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,7609,172
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,0189,332
Houma, LaUsa 15,8239,833
Houston, TexasUsa 16,26510,107
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,9779,307
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,4039,571
Huron, SdUsa 16,0139,951
HanoiVietnam 7,8124,855
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2934,532
HarareZimbabwe 1,8411,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -