Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8774,274
In SalahAlgeria 7,3044,539
InnsbruckAustria 8,4675,261
IbiriteBrazil 9,4545,875
IguatuBrazil 9,5115,910
IlheusBrazil 9,1595,692
ImperatrizBrazil 10,3906,456
IndaialBrazil 9,6646,005
IpameriBrazil 9,9506,183
IraiBrazil 10,0186,225
IreceBrazil 9,5805,953
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3855,832
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,6137,216
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3137,030
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4215,854
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1965,715
ItapevaBrazil 9,7576,063
ItirucuBrazil 9,3045,781
ItuacuBrazil 9,4235,856
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3036,403
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3558,920
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,0918,756
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,7769,182
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,4258,342
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,4528,359
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8847,385
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1258,778
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5815,954
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6988,512
IzobambaEcuador 13,7778,561
IsmailiaEgypt 6,0113,735
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,4429,596
IoanninaGreece 7,3514,568
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,5757,814
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,5257,162
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7173,553
IranshahrIran 5,5433,445
IstranaItaly 8,2895,151
IidaJapan 11,3097,028
IizukaJapan 10,6266,603
IrakoJapan 11,2156,969
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5975,964
IrozakiJapan 11,3677,064
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6295,984
IshinomakiJapan 11,6987,269
IwamizawaJapan 11,8707,376
IzuharaJapan 10,5296,543
IrbidJordan 6,1233,805
IfraneMorocco 8,3155,167
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3846,453
IlorinNigeria 5,8093,610
InchonNorth Korea 10,4506,494
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2606,997
IslamabadPakistan 6,6354,123
IquitosPeru 13,0858,131
IloiloPhilippines 8,8385,492
IasiRomania 7,8814,897
IcaRussia 13,0128,086
IlirnejRussia 13,4298,345
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7377,293
IrkutskRussia 9,7946,086
Ivdel’Russia 9,1705,698
IbizaSpain 8,2785,144
IspartaTurkey 6,8154,235
IstanbulTurkey 7,1944,470
IzmirTurkey 6,9904,344
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1565,068
IzmailUkraine 7,6614,761
Imperial, NeUsa 16,46710,232
Independence, KsUsa 16,16410,045
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,1898,817
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,2679,487
Indianola, IaUsa 15,8579,854
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,4669,611
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9799,308
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,7399,780
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,2119,452
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4108,955
IsokaZambia 2,0841,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -