Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6404,126
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6134,109
JuninArgentina 10,3176,411
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8936,148
JacobinaBrazil 9,4415,867
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4155,851
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0245,608
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7546,061
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3175,790
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 16,0769,990
JiuquanChina 8,5415,307
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,8039,199
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6858,504
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7888,568
JoensuuFinland 9,4715,885
JokioinenFinland 9,3905,835
JyvskylFinland 9,5105,909
JakobshavnGreenland 12,5777,816
JulianehbGreenland 12,2897,636
JagdalpurIndia 5,7873,596
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4964,037
JerusalemIsrael 6,0653,769
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,0019,322
JosNigeria 5,5243,432
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,1356,919
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1296,916
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9123,674
JhelumPakistan 6,5944,097
JiwaniPakistan 5,3453,322
JuliacaPeru 12,1677,561
JakutskRussia 11,6417,234
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4994,660
JenisejskRussia 9,7296,046
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,2107,587
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0337,477
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7053,545
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8733,028
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2832,662
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,1211,318
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6065,348
JubaSudan 3,4272,130
JokkmokkSweden 10,0496,245
JönköpingSweden 9,3375,802
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3375,802
JendoubaTunisia 7,6424,749
JerbaTunisia 7,3034,538
JerseyUk 9,2865,770
JaltaUkraine 7,4454,626
Jackson, MsUsa 15,7389,780
Jackson, TnUsa 15,5729,677
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,9539,292
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,5699,675
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,6399,097
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,8769,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -