Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5794,088
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1493,821
KhostAfghanistan 6,4834,029
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7874,217
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7895,462
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2594,511
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2835,147
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8884,280
KandiBenin 6,1273,808
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,59210,311
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,6939,131
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,6969,132
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,64110,341
Kenora, OnCanada 15,4619,607
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3928,943
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,6059,076
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,7059,138
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,5598,426
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,1708,805
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3304,555
KashiChina 7,3314,556
KunmingChina 7,7984,846
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0162,495
KhargaEgypt 5,5343,439
KosseirEgypt 5,4793,405
KajaaniFinland 9,6726,010
KuopioFinland 9,5275,920
KuusamoFinland 9,8276,107
KarlsruheGermany 8,7525,438
KasselGermany 8,9115,537
KonstanzGermany 8,5995,344
KumasiGhana 6,2723,898
KalamataGreece 7,0434,377
KerkiraGreece 7,3804,586
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9254,303
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,5667,809
Kap TobinGreenland 11,5227,160
KankanGuinea 7,2094,480
KindiaGuinea 7,5334,681
KissidougouGuinea 7,2314,494
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,44410,840
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6195,356
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6195,356
KeszthelyHungary 8,1775,081
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0306,854
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5134,047
KotaIndia 5,9483,696
KozhikodeIndia 4,6892,914
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0785,020
KermanIran 5,7943,601
KermanshahIran 6,1783,839
Khoram AbadIran 6,0753,775
KilkennyIreland 9,8036,092
KingstonJamaica 14,2858,877
KagoshimaJapan 10,5256,541
KanazawaJapan 11,2456,987
KaruizawaJapan 11,4007,084
KatsuuraJapan 11,5137,154
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3907,078
KitamiesashiJapan 11,9757,441
KobeJapan 11,0566,870
KochiJapan 10,8686,754
KofuJapan 11,3777,070
KumagayaJapan 11,4647,124
KumamotoJapan 10,5926,582
KumejimaJapan 9,9626,191
KureJapan 10,8086,716
KushiroJapan 12,0707,500
KutchanJapan 11,7807,320
KyotoJapan 11,1126,905
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4785,268
KitaleKenya 2,8651,781
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6063,484
KufraLibya 5,7323,562
KaunasLithuania 8,7765,454
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9345,552
KybartaiLithuania 8,7785,455
KarongaMalawi 1,9901,237
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6204,113
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9684,951
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3873,969
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6534,134
KuantanMalaysia 6,5854,092
KuchingMalaysia 7,1854,465
KayesMali 7,6344,744
KeniebaMali 7,5274,678
KidalMali 6,7554,197
KitaMali 7,3744,582
KoutiaMali 6,9634,327
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3948,323
KisinevMoldova 7,8314,866
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3576,436
KhatgalMongolia 9,4425,868
KhovdMongolia 8,8175,479
KhujirtMongolia 9,3265,795
KhutagMongolia 9,5015,904
KenitraMorocco 8,4745,266
KalewaMyanmar 7,0094,355
KathaMyanmar 7,2364,496
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4864,031
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6754,148
KengtungMyanmar 7,3004,536
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3204,549
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,1251,942
KathmanduNepal 6,7374,186
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6477,238
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4687,126
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1836,949
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3227,035
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4997,145
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3267,038
KanoNigeria 5,7093,548
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6466,616
KarasjokNorway 10,2466,367
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0186,225
KristiansandNorway 9,5785,952
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0246,229
KhasabOman 5,3403,318
KarachiPakistan 5,4963,416
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5133,426
KhanpurPakistan 6,0383,752
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7953,601
KororPalau 9,9036,154
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3205,170
KlodzkoPoland 8,5545,316
KoszalinPoland 8,9325,550
KrakowPoland 8,4105,226
KalakanRussia 10,6486,617
KaliningradRussia 8,8485,498
KamenskoeRussia 13,5058,392
KandalaksaRussia 9,9166,162
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0006,214
KazanRussia 8,5565,317
KemRussia 9,6515,997
KerchRussia 7,5044,663
KhabarovskRussia 11,5257,162
KirenskRussia 10,3586,437
KirovRussia 8,8805,518
KljuciRussia 13,3328,285
KolpasevRussia 9,3995,840
KorfRussia 13,5538,422
KostromaRussia 8,8055,472
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2787,630
KotlasRussia 9,1685,697
KrasnodarRussia 7,4244,613
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2135,103
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7025,407
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5495,934
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3377,045
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2875,149
KurganRussia 8,6775,392
KurskRussia 8,2005,096
KyraRussia 10,0486,244
KigaliRwanda 2,9111,809
KoldaSenegal 7,8844,899
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3824,587
KosiceSlovakia 8,2255,111
KimberleySouth Africa 2,5151,563
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7936,707
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7292,939
KadugliSudan 4,1202,560
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7722,965
KassalaSudan 4,2812,660
KhartoumSudan 4,4412,760
KostiSudan 4,1882,603
KalmarSweden 9,1605,692
KaresuandoSweden 10,1866,329
KarlstadSweden 9,5185,915
KristianstadSweden 9,1725,699
KamishliSyria 6,5204,052
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8214,239
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9914,344
Khon KaenThailand 7,2624,513
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8824,277
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1084,417
KairouanTunisia 7,4984,659
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6474,130
KarsTurkey 6,8884,280
KastamonuTurkey 7,1184,423
KayseriTurkey 6,7984,224
KonyaTurkey 6,7844,215
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1474,441
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4524,009
KinlossUk 9,9946,210
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0054,974
KievUkraine 8,1525,066
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7154,794
KirovogradUkraine 7,9174,920
KlepininoUkraine 7,5704,704
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8764,894
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3795,207
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8454,875
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,1479,413
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,62810,333
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,9819,931
Keene, NhUsa 14,0398,724
Kenton, OhUsa 15,0509,352
Kenton, OkUsa 16,74510,406
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9199,271
Kimball, NeUsa 16,61110,322
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,3929,565
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,36810,171
Kinston, NcUsa 14,6029,074
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,50310,876
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1379,406
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,6149,703
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,4859,001
KabompoZambia 2,6961,675
KabweZambia 2,2341,388
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,2331,387
KafirondaZambia 2,3541,463
KaomaZambia 2,5891,609
KasamaZambia 2,2091,373
KasempaZambia 2,5341,574
KawambwaZambia 2,4201,504
KaroiZimbabwe 2,0291,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -