Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5575,317
LuandaAngola 4,0032,488
LuenaAngola 3,2031,990
La PlataArgentina 10,0516,246
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3877,076
La RiojaArgentina 11,0856,888
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5366,547
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1706,320
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7996,711
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,1605,692
LavertonAustralia 9,1135,663
LearmonthAustralia 6,7334,184
LongreachAustralia 9,6525,998
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6535,998
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,5936,583
Low HeadAustralia 9,1475,684
LinzAustria 8,4375,243
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0876,268
LerwickUk 10,0876,268
La PazBolivia 11,9277,412
LavrasBrazil 9,4985,902
LencoisBrazil 9,4805,891
LinharesBrazil 9,0865,646
LondrinaBrazil 9,9986,213
LomBulgaria 7,6704,766
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,6489,724
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,9089,264
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,6069,076
Langara, BcCanada 16,33810,152
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,9339,279
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,43810,215
London, OnCanada 14,7759,182
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,5128,396
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,3319,527
Lytton, BcCanada 16,67010,359
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7585,442
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4107,090
LanzhouChina 8,6385,368
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2764,521
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2218,216
LimonCosta Rica 14,6829,124
LarnacaCyprus 6,4273,994
LimassolCyprus 6,4223,991
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4631,530
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0741,910
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3875,833
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4988,388
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6728,496
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5678,431
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7358,535
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8788,624
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,6548,485
LuxorEgypt 5,4793,405
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5039,634
Laucala BayFiji 13,0378,101
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3235,794
Le MansFrance 9,0605,630
LilleFrance 9,1295,673
LyonFrance 8,6355,366
LambarnGabon 4,7212,934
LastourvilleGabon 4,4802,784
LibrevilleGabon 4,8663,024
LeipzigGermany 8,8025,469
LindenbergGermany 8,8135,476
LamiaGreece 7,2084,479
LarissaGreece 7,2814,525
LemnosGreece 7,2104,480
LimnosGreece 7,2074,479
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6697,873
LabeGuinea 7,5464,689
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,15210,659
La CeibaHonduras 15,2709,489
La MesaHonduras 15,3729,553
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8874,279
LudhianaIndia 6,4954,036
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3444,564
LatinaItaly 7,8754,894
LatronicoItaly 7,5954,720
LecceItaly 7,5154,670
LodwarKenya 3,0391,888
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4194,610
LiepajaLatvia 9,0105,599
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8915,525
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9045,533
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5364,683
LabuanMalaysia 7,8584,883
LuqaMalta 7,2774,522
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5627,806
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,79411,057
LashioMyanmar 7,2604,511
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7896,704
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5616,563
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6786,635
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2226,973
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8296,729
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1576,933
LagosNigeria 5,8033,606
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8506,121
LillehammerNorway 9,7576,063
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4864,030
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6786,635
LimaPeru 13,0108,085
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0675,634
LisbonPortugal 8,9555,565
LeninbadRussia 7,1794,461
LevsiRussia 9,1265,671
LungiSierra Leone 7,4924,655
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2205,108
LanzaroteSpain 8,6705,388
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7795,455
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4825,271
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4625,258
LatakiaSyria 6,4474,006
LampangThailand 7,0914,406
LoeiThailand 7,2304,493
Lop BuriThailand 6,9674,329
LomeTogo 5,9723,711
LeemingUk 9,6455,994
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0876,268
London, EnglandUk 9,3665,820
London-GatwickUk 9,3395,803
LynehamUk 9,4515,873
L’VovUkraine 8,2565,130
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8884,902
LozovajaUkraine 7,8864,901
LubnyUkraine 8,0605,009
LuckUkraine 8,3045,160
LuganskUkraine 7,8114,854
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,5339,653
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,6199,706
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,9409,905
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,0599,979
Lake City, FlUsa 15,0789,369
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,1848,814
Laketown, UtUsa 17,00410,567
Lamar, MoUsa 15,9639,920
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,51610,263
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,5319,651
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,80610,443
Langdon, NdUsa 15,7309,775
Laramie, WyUsa 16,71010,384
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,69210,372
Larned, KsUsa 16,37710,177
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,69810,376
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,71511,008
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4909,004
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,0129,950
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,9578,673
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,9249,895
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,8799,867
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,9309,899
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,5879,686
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,3169,518
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9579,295
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4199,582
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,8019,197
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,91810,513
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,8708,619
Lexington, MoUsa 15,9309,899
Lexington, VaUsa 14,7139,143
Libby, MtUsa 16,67010,359
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,0789,991
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5769,058
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,9099,886
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,8959,877
Llano, TxUsa 16,59410,312
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,53910,278
Long Beach, CaUsa 18,08611,239
Los Angeles, CaUsa 18,07411,231
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 18,09411,244
Los Lunas, NmUsa 17,15310,659
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,5989,071
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,2549,479
Louisville, MsUsa 15,6299,712
Loup City, NeUsa 16,22710,084
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3118,893
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,77910,427
Luling, TxUsa 16,48910,246
Lusk, WyUsa 16,53410,275
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6969,132
LivingstoneZambia 2,3911,486
LundaziZambia 1,8931,176
LusakaZambia 2,1951,364
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,2001,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -