Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5834,091
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7354,185
MilianaAlgeria 8,0224,985
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,8752,408
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,3295,175
Malarg EArgentina 10,9406,798
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5236,539
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8796,139
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5156,534
MendozaArgentina 11,0436,862
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0406,861
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2626,377
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2216,351
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3435,806
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3244,551
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0714,394
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,1265,671
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1325,675
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0265,609
Mount GambierAustralia 8,7875,460
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3015,780
MuharraqBahrain 5,2843,283
MinskBelarus 8,5875,336
MogilevBelarus 8,5395,306
MaunBotswana 2,5981,614
MacapaBrazil 10,9856,826
MacauBrazil 9,2855,770
MaceioBrazil 9,0115,600
MachadoBrazil 9,5695,946
ManausBrazil 11,7757,317
MarabaBrazil 10,5676,567
MaringaBrazil 10,0686,256
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2146,969
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5195,915
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3515,811
MonteiroBrazil 9,2215,730
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5665,945
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4675,883
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5175,914
MamfeCameroon 5,2083,236
MarouaCameroon 5,1253,185
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,9158,647
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3108,892
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,39010,185
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,2889,500
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,55210,286
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,32310,143
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,80010,439
Moncton, NbCanada 13,4458,355
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,6968,511
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,1248,777
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,1508,793
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 16,0549,976
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,5069,014
Morden, MbCanada 15,7239,771
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5889,065
MoundouChad 4,8373,006
MatecanaColombia 13,7278,530
MoroniComoros 1,189739
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4305,238
MarstalDenmark 9,1895,710
Melville HallDominica 12,6237,844
MichesDominican Republic 13,5188,400
MocaDominican Republic 13,6798,500
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7448,541
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8078,580
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5908,445
MilagroEcuador 13,7938,571
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2613,891
MinyaEgypt 5,7983,603
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1283,187
MassawaEritrea 4,2082,615
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4926,520
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4035,843
MarseilleFrance 8,4295,238
MontpellierFrance 8,5085,287
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,4387,108
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0739,366
MakokouGabon 4,5522,829
MayumbaGabon 4,5292,815
MitzicGabon 4,6892,914
MkamboGabon 4,4842,786
MoandaGabon 4,3862,725
MouilaGabon 4,5802,846
MagdeburgGermany 8,8995,530
MunichGermany 8,5455,310
MünsterGermany 9,0465,621
MethoniGreece 7,0334,371
MilosGreece 6,9124,295
MitiliniGreece 7,0744,396
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0794,399
MacentaGuinea 7,1284,429
MamouGuinea 7,4744,645
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3579,543
MiskolcHungary 8,1835,085
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7662,962
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,5554,073
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1933,227
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4843,408
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,6695,387
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,5255,919
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1313,810
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,8756,137
MashhadIran 6,4994,039
Malin HeadIreland 10,0016,215
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1035,035
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5884,715
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4414,624
MilanItaly 8,3985,219
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4405,245
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0354,993
ManIvory Coast 6,8754,272
MaebashiJapan 11,4457,112
MaizuruJapan 11,0926,893
MakurazakiJapan 10,4916,519
MatsueJapan 10,9006,773
MatsumotoJapan 11,3477,051
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8136,719
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3486,430
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4747,751
MishimaJapan 11,3927,079
MitoJapan 11,5657,187
MiyakejimaJapan 11,4107,090
MiyakoJapan 11,7887,325
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7536,061
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5796,574
MiyazakiJapan 10,6176,598
MombetsuJapan 12,0207,470
MoriokaJapan 11,7237,285
MuroranJapan 11,7817,321
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9116,780
MutsuJapan 11,7727,315
Ma’AnJordan 5,8683,647
MafraqJordan 6,0943,787
MombasaKenya 2,1321,325
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,2532,643
MaseruLesotho 2,2811,418
MonroviaLiberia 7,0924,407
MisratahLibya 6,9264,304
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 651405
MaintiranoMadagascar 573356
MakhangaMalawi 1,484922
MangochiMalawi 1,578981
MwmosaMalawi 1,461908
MzimbaMalawi 1,8811,169
MzuzuMalawi 1,8741,165
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4133,985
MersingMalaysia 6,5794,088
MiriMalaysia 7,6854,776
MaleMaldives 3,9362,446
MenakaMali 6,5064,043
MoptiMali 6,9684,330
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7098,519
MazatlanMexico 17,41110,819
MeridaMexico 15,6729,739
Mexico CityMexico 16,63110,335
MonterreyMexico 16,78810,432
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,84310,466
MaantyMongolia 9,6335,986
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4575,877
MatadMongolia 10,1376,299
MurenMongolia 9,3835,831
MarrakechMorocco 8,3995,219
MeknesMorocco 8,3685,200
MideltMorocco 8,2275,112
MaputoMozambique 1,6921,052
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,070665
MandalayMyanmar 7,0624,388
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9594,324
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,6384,125
MindatMyanmar 6,8494,256
MonywaMyanmar 6,9944,346
MyeikMyanmar 6,6384,125
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4044,601
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0355,614
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5226,538
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4726,507
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3167,032
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9906,829
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0406,860
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,6756,633
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8516,743
ManaguaNicaragua 15,1049,386
MasatepeNicaragua 15,0769,368
MagariaNiger 5,7473,572
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5173,429
MaradiNiger 5,9313,685
MaiduguriNigeria 5,3253,309
MakurdiNigeria 5,4093,361
MinnaNigeria 5,7103,549
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3106,407
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,1486,306
MajisOman 5,1563,204
MasirahOman 4,7942,979
Muscat  Oman 5,0963,167
MultanPakistan 6,2253,868
MurreePakistan 6,6774,149
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5646,565
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9396,797
MoyobambaPeru 13,3308,283
MactanPhilippines 8,9645,570
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8645,508
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1275,671
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2612,648
MagadanRussia 12,7227,906
MahackalaRussia 7,1394,436
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,4106,469
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,4116,470
MarkovoRussia 13,6308,470
MinusinskRussia 9,3075,783
MogocaRussia 10,7456,677
MoscowRussia 8,6265,360
MurmanskRussia 10,1016,277
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1733,214
MatamSenegal 7,8694,890
MogadishuSomalia 2,6041,618
MadridSpain 8,7075,411
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7115,413
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1885,088
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4935,278
MelillaSpain 8,2875,150
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3315,177
MalakalSudan 3,8762,409
MbabaneSwaziland 1,8411,144
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5995,343
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0294,368
Mae SariangThailand 6,9504,319
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9054,291
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4394,623
MalatyaTurkey 6,7174,174
MersinTurkey 6,6084,107
MuglaTurkey 6,8254,241
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6125,973
ManstonUk 9,2765,764
MeloUruguay 9,8666,131
MercedesUruguay 10,1506,307
MontevideoUruguay 9,9176,163
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,1339,404
Madison, FlUsa 15,0779,369
Madison, InUsa 15,1769,430
Madison, NeUsa 16,0459,971
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,4159,579
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,17510,051
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,2549,479
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,6399,718
Marengo, IlUsa 15,4279,587
Marion, InUsa 15,2149,454
Marion, NcUsa 14,9579,295
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,1589,419
Marshall, TxUsa 16,13310,025
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5769,058
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,0329,341
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,8979,257
Mcgill, NvUsa 17,43310,833
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,4979,630
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,2999,507
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,25310,100
Medford, WiUsa 15,4159,579
Mellette, SdUsa 16,0329,963
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6899,749
Mena, ArUsa 16,0479,972
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,6139,702
Mexia, TxUsa 16,34510,157
Mexico, MoUsa 15,7659,796
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7959,194
Midland, TxUsa 16,86610,481
Milan, MnUsa 15,8269,835
Milbank, SdUsa 15,8599,855
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,36910,172
Milford, DeUsa 14,3188,897
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,0719,365
Millen, GaUsa 14,9749,305
Millport, OhUsa 14,8029,198
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,9728,682
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,3109,514
Minden, NeUsa 16,24310,094
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,6349,715
Minonk, IlUsa 15,4649,609
Missoula, MtUsa 16,74710,407
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,5799,681
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,5659,672
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,6199,706
Monroe, NcUsa 14,8409,222
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,8269,835
Montgomery AlUsa 15,3939,566
Montrose, CoUsa 17,07910,613
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,3118,893
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5119,017
Morganton, NcUsa 14,9579,295
Moro, OrUsa 17,19510,685
Morris, MnUsa 15,7749,802
Morrison, IlUsa 15,5109,638
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,8589,233
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,9239,273
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,6619,732
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,0539,354
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,9728,682
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,5399,656
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,3529,540
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,1759,430
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,14810,035
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0458,106
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5368,411
MaracayVenezuela 13,1028,141
MaturinVenezuela 12,6217,843
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4268,343
MeridaVenezuela 13,4088,332
MagoyeZambia 2,2621,405
MansaZambia 2,3641,469
MbalaZambia 2,2841,419
MfuweZambia 1,9541,214
MisamfuZambia 2,2061,371
MonguZambia 2,7411,703
MpikaZambia 2,0781,291
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,8731,164
Mt MakuluZambia 2,2121,374
MumbwaZambia 2,3381,453
MwinilungaZambia 2,7551,712
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,8251,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -