Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6514,133
NeuquenArgentina 10,6216,600
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2676,380
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4657,124
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5775,951
Nowra RanAustralia 9,7146,036
NuriootpaAustralia 8,7505,437
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,4959,008
NatitingouBenin 6,2133,861
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2185,728
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9503,076
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0743,153
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,1828,192
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,83210,459
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,2238,217
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,8148,584
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,1019,384
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,9769,928
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5669,051
N’DjamenaChad 5,1953,228
NanchangChina 9,1165,665
NanjingChina 9,5415,929
NanningChina 8,1135,041
NicosiaCyprus 6,4654,017
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1325,675
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6088,456
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7458,541
NegeleEthiopia 3,1031,928
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9788,065
NandiFiji 12,9788,065
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5185,914
NancyFrance 8,8245,483
NantesFrance 9,0965,652
NiceFrance 8,3435,184
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9575,566
NurembergGermany 8,6805,394
NurnbergGermany 8,6825,395
NaxosGreece 6,9164,298
NanortalikGreenland 12,2367,603
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,2627,620
NordGreenland 11,9507,426
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,6077,834
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9694,330
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7643,582
New DelhiIndia 6,3423,941
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7494,815
NaganoJapan 11,3797,071
NagasakiJapan 10,5156,534
NagoJapan 10,0806,264
NagoyaJapan 11,2236,974
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0376,237
NaraJapan 11,1096,903
NazeJapan 10,2976,399
NemuroJapan 12,1737,564
NiigataJapan 11,4937,142
NikkoJapan 11,4937,142
NobeokaJapan 10,6656,627
NairobiKenya 2,5461,582
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,45410,224
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5254,676
NidaLithuania 8,8935,526
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 877545
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7345
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,8391,143
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,7581,092
NaraMali 7,2944,533
NioroMali 7,4874,652
NemaMauritania 7,3804,586
NouakchottMauritania 8,2545,129
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7437,297
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4117,091
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0406,861
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2316,979
NandaimeNicaragua 15,0609,359
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5093,423
NiameyNiger 6,3493,945
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2796,388
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,4026,464
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3607,059
NawabshahPakistan 5,7003,542
NokkundiPakistan 5,7723,587
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1246,913
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8635,507
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,8846,142
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6146,595
NikolaevRussia 7,7644,825
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0307,476
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,6698,494
NizneangarskRussia 10,3056,404
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7266,044
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3655,820
NovgorodRussia 9,0045,595
NovosibirskRussia 9,0885,647
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7242,935
No. 6Sudan 4,9713,089
NyalaSudan 4,5002,796
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4984,659
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9784,336
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,5294,057
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2304,493
NarathiwatThailand 6,5894,095
NigdeTurkey 6,7334,184
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7784,212
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7744,831
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,0529,353
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,0529,353
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,3609,545
Natchez, MsUsa 15,8719,862
Neosho, MoUsa 15,9939,939
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,9638,677
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2618,862
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,7209,147
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,6469,723
New London, WiUsa 15,3259,523
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7519,788
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7759,803
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,7319,776
New YorkUsa 14,2198,836
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2038,826
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2128,832
Newark, NjUsa 14,2358,846
Newberry, MiUsa 15,0659,361
Newberry, ScUsa 14,9739,304
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,24910,097
Newnan, GaUsa 15,2579,481
Newport, TnUsa 15,0479,350
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,5989,072
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4338,969
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,0789,991
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,45210,845
North Loup, NeUsa 16,19410,063
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,36410,169
Norton, KsUsa 16,36810,171
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,9319,278
NdolaZambia 2,2821,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -