Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1545,067
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2034,476
OranArgentina 11,2156,969
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8504,257
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6605,381
OstendeBelgium 9,1935,712
ObidosBrazil 11,3657,062
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6024,102
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3018,887
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3018,887
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8626,750
OdenseDenmark 9,2405,742
OtavaloEcuador 13,7778,561
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0998,140
OuluFinland 9,7786,076
OroomiehIran 6,5534,072
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9864,962
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9954,347
ObihiroJapan 11,9757,442
OfunatoJapan 11,7517,302
OitaJapan 10,6886,641
OkayamaJapan 10,9426,800
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1846,328
OmaezakiJapan 11,3127,029
OmuJapan 11,9967,455
OnahamaJapan 11,6197,220
OsakaJapan 11,0816,886
OshimaJapan 11,4177,095
OtaruJapan 11,8087,338
OwaseJapan 11,1186,909
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2675,137
OujoaMorocco 8,1815,084
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9007,395
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6086,592
OphirNew Zealand 10,5506,556
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5387,170
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3806,450
OcotalNicaragua 15,1679,425
OrlandNorway 10,0216,227
OsloNorway 9,6465,994
OhotskRussia 12,2947,639
OkhotskRussia 12,2947,639
OlekminskRussia 11,1126,905
OlenekRussia 11,2066,964
OmskRussia 8,8025,470
OnegaRussia 9,5055,906
OrenburgRussia 8,1325,053
OymyakonRussia 12,3407,668
OviedoSpain 9,0625,631
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8406,115
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0646,254
OdessaUkraine 7,7264,801
OvrucUkraine 8,2875,150
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,1579,419
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,12010,017
Oakland, MdUsa 14,6629,111
Oakley, IdUsa 17,17510,673
Oconto, WiUsa 15,2429,471
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2548,858
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,35310,162
Olathe, KsUsa 16,0129,950
Olivia, MnUsa 15,7699,799
Olympia, WaUsa 17,04410,591
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,9939,938
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,9999,942
Oolitic, InUsa 15,3459,536
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9099,265
Orono, MeUsa 13,7858,566
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,3239,522
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3978,946
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,4589,606
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,0129,950
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,3869,561
Owosso, MiUsa 15,0169,331
Ozark, ArUsa 16,0479,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -