.
Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2018,824
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0673,770
ParanaArgentina 10,4266,479
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2476,368
PehuajoArgentina 10,3256,416
PergaminoArgentina 10,3236,415
PigeArgentina 10,2696,381
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7146,658
PosadasArgentina 10,2546,372
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6856,639
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1296,916
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9816,202
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7264,179
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2394,498
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,1266,293
ParakouBenin 6,0413,754
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1235,669
ParacatuBrazil 9,8436,117
ParanaBrazil 10,1336,297
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6576,001
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1596,313
ParintinsBrazil 11,4607,121
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8996,151
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8956,149
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7526,060
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6305,984
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2805,767
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3365,802
PeixeBrazil 10,2256,354
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5145,912
PicosBrazil 9,7096,033
PiraiBrazil 9,3375,802
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1086,281
PompeuBrazil 9,5785,952
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4596,499
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0346,857
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8626,129
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9117,401
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7116,035
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2856,392
PosseBrazil 9,9226,165
PlevenBulgaria 7,5824,712
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4514,630
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1624,450
Peace River, AbCanada 15,9489,910
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0398,724
Penticton, BcCanada 16,69810,376
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,4168,958
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5319,030
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,1159,393
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,83310,460
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,0268,095
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,71610,387
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,6889,749
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,8269,835
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,30310,131
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,33510,151
Princeton, BcCanada 15,8269,834
ParronChile 11,0986,896
Puerto AysenChile 10,5206,537
Puerto MonttChile 10,8096,717
Punta ArenasChile 9,9126,159
PingbianChina 9,0535,626
PeralesColombia 13,6518,483
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9338,037
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8699,240
PragueCzech Republic 8,6095,350
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7688,555
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6308,470
PoloDominican Republic 13,7228,527
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6918,508
PichilingueEcuador 13,8318,595
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9338,658
PuyoEcuador 13,6608,488
Port-SaidEgypt 6,0843,780
ParisFrance 9,0225,607
PerpignanFrance 8,4995,281
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,6782,285
Port-GentilGabon 4,8633,022
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8309,216
PotsdamGermany 8,8685,511
PatrasGreece 7,1714,456
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,9868,070
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,1227,533
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6687,872
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8398,600
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,9379,282
PecsHungary 8,0665,013
PambanIndia 4,7792,970
PuneIndia 5,2173,242
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0673,770
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,0154,359
PadovaItaly 8,2755,142
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3805,208
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5434,687
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5604,698
PantelleriaItaly 7,4964,658
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2915,152
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8834,898
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0354,993
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8974,907
PiacenzaItaly 8,3295,176
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1885,088
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1675,075
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8154,856
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6574,758
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9074,913
PrizziItaly 7,5024,662
PakseLaos 7,4514,630
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3783,963
PamplemoussesMauritius 963599
PlaisanceMauritius 972604
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3407,668
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6744,769
PatheinMyanmar 6,5884,094
PutaoMyanmar 7,5464,689
PyiMyanmar 6,7664,205
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7207,283
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2667,001
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3937,079
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,8869,250
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3573,329
PohangNorth Korea 10,6136,595
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4546,496
PadidanPakistan 5,7513,574
PanjgurPakistan 5,6173,491
ParachinarPakistan 6,5414,065
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4193,367
PeshawarPakistan 6,6124,109
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5326,545
PilarParaguay 10,4876,517
PiscoPeru 12,8277,971
PiuraPeru 13,7268,530
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2347,602
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4145,229
PoznanPoland 8,7375,429
PrzemyslPoland 8,2895,151
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9625,569
PortalegrePortugal 8,8755,515
Porto Portugal 9,0815,643
PavelecRussia 8,3845,210
PecoraRussia 9,6285,983
PermRussia 8,8325,488
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,2168,213
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3165,789
PjatigorskRussia 7,2764,521
PoronajskRussia 12,1107,525
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5474,690
Providenja BayRussia 14,3298,904
PskovRussia 8,9815,581
PodorSenegal 8,0815,022
PopradSlovakia 8,2955,155
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,6451,644
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,1171,316
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2505,127
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7302,939
Port SudanSudan 4,6942,917
ParamariboSuriname 11,6437,235
PiteåSweden 9,8896,145
PalmyraSyria 6,2903,909
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2819,496
PhetchabunThailand 7,1154,422
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0614,388
PhraeThailand 7,1374,435
PhuketThailand 6,3463,943
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3533,948
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9884,342
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7124,171
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4627,744
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4735,887
PoltavaUkraine 7,9904,965
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0436,241
PradoUruguay 9,9176,163
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8116,097
Palestine, IlUsa 15,4309,588
Pana, IlUsa 15,5109,638
Paoli, InUsa 15,2619,483
Paris, IlUsa 15,4049,573
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,6639,733
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,6119,701
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,75310,411
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,33910,153
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,20410,069
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,0559,977
Pendleton, OrUsa 17,05410,598
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,4789,618
Peoria, IlUsa 15,5249,646
Perry, OkUsa 16,28210,118
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3338,907
Philo, OhUsa 14,9039,261
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,65410,971
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,16010,042
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,8859,871
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,5879,686
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,8999,880
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7459,163
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2198,836
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,9418,663
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,7589,792
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 17,02310,578
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,5879,686
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,4589,606
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,6129,701
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,93710,525
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,13710,028
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3038,888
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,93710,525
Portage, WiUsa 15,3599,544
Portland, MaineUsa 13,8988,636
Portland, OregonUsa 17,18010,676
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,5579,667
Prescott, ArUsa 15,9809,930
Priest River, IdUsa 16,74010,402
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4108,955
Princeton, InUsa 15,4539,603
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,0008,700
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,80010,440
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9118,023
PetaukeZambia 1,9661,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -