Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6874,156
ShkoderAlbania 7,6374,746
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7854,838
SaltaArgentina 11,2266,976
San AntonioArgentina 10,2946,397
San LuisArgentina 10,8236,725
San RafaelArgentina 10,9056,777
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4716,507
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9636,813
SarmientoArgentina 10,2826,389
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,8136,098
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,8206,102
SalzburgAustria 8,4455,248
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9424,314
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7594,200
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8764,273
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6376,610
SaveBenin 5,9723,711
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3927,079
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8524,879
SalvadorBrazil 9,1725,699
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9456,180
SantaremBrazil 11,2606,997
SantosBrazil 9,5165,913
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7436,055
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8046,713
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3845,831
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6696,009
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1216,289
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4655,882
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1826,327
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0915,649
São PauloBrazil 9,5625,942
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7336,049
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3607,681
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4415,866
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2715,761
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4955,900
SobralBrazil 9,7266,044
SoureBrazil 10,6956,646
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8616,127
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7416,053
SurubimBrazil 9,0845,645
SadovoBulgaria 7,4434,625
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4414,624
SofiaBulgaria 7,5484,690
SiemreapCambodia 7,1734,457
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0718,123
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,37810,178
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,5398,414
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,45110,223
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,7358,535
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,5108,395
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,9619,918
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,9399,283
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,5228,403
Scott, SkCanada 16,0369,965
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,5398,414
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,3528,297
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,9918,694
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,6929,130
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,3579,543
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,2899,501
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,9729,925
Smithers, BcCanada 16,25810,103
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,9868,070
Summerside, PeCanada 13,3798,314
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 16,16210,043
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 16,16810,047
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0888,133
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8605,506
SalCape Verde 8,8435,495
SantiagoChile 11,1486,928
SewellChile 11,0886,890
ShanghaiChina 9,7246,043
ShantouChina 8,9035,532
ShenyangChina 10,4056,466
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6409,097
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8158,585
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7919,191
SibenikCroatia 7,9434,936
SplitCroatia 7,8994,909
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0805,642
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3595,816
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6548,485
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5288,407
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5548,423
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6668,492
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5528,421
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5988,450
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7168,523
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6558,485
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7338,534
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4658,367
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5808,439
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6998,513
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7668,554
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5898,444
San GabrielEcuador 13,7508,545
SalloumEgypt 6,3633,954
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1173,801
SohagEgypt 5,6063,484
St. KatrineEgypt 5,7553,577
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,4529,602
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2275,734
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0116,221
StrasbourgFrance 8,7475,435
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,2186,971
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,5117,153
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1964,472
SchleswigGermany 9,1965,715
StuttgartGermany 8,6965,404
SamosGreece 6,9234,302
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1384,435
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8014,226
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,5637,807
SiguiriGuinea 7,2544,508
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4419,595
SzegedHungary 8,0224,985
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2505,126
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2957,019
SagarIndia 5,9923,724
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7554,198
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,1246,291
SemnanIran 6,3363,938
ShahroudIran 6,4444,004
ShirazIran 5,6603,517
ShannonIreland 9,8956,149
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3285,175
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7504,816
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4654,639
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2445,123
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0204,983
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5064,665
SigonellaItaly 7,3984,597
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6074,105
SagaJapan 10,5756,572
SaigoJapan 10,9516,805
SakaiJapan 10,9186,784
SakataJapan 11,5917,203
SapporoJapan 11,8307,351
SaseboJapan 10,5226,539
SendaiJapan 11,6597,245
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7896,704
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6576,623
ShinjoJapan 11,6247,224
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0576,871
ShirakawaJapan 11,5677,188
ShizuokaJapan 11,3417,048
SumotoJapan 11,0156,845
SuttsuJapan 11,7357,292
SuwaJapan 11,3527,054
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7437,297
SavannakhetLaos 7,4344,620
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8975,529
SiluteLithuania 8,8865,522
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5424,687
Sambaba SudMadagascar 792492
SalimaMalawi 1,6791,043
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,1695,076
SibuMalaysia 7,3764,584
SanMali 6,9624,326
SegouMali 7,0864,403
SikassoMali 6,9234,302
St. BrandonMauritius 1,296805
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,14210,031
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2905,773
SainshandMongolia 9,6425,992
SafiMorocco 8,5345,303
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4205,232
SittweMyanmar 6,6744,147
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2536,992
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7256,043
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2566,994
SaiqOman 5,0253,122
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2982,671
SurOman 5,0113,114
SialkotPakistan 6,5874,093
SibbiPakistan 6,0183,740
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3926,458
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6347,851
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0915,649
SandomierzPoland 8,4115,227
SniezkaPoland 8,6145,353
SuwalkiPoland 8,7225,420
SzczecinPoland 8,9065,535
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8265,484
Santa MariaPortugal 10,0486,244
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,1928,198
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 743462
Satu MareRomania 8,0835,023
SibiuRomania 7,8424,873
SulinaRomania 7,6154,732
SadrinskRussia 8,7125,414
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1735,700
SalekhardRussia 9,8756,137
SaratovRussia 8,0935,029
SejmcanRussia 12,8047,957
SelagoncyRussia 11,1466,926
Simusir IslandRussia 12,7217,905
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0076,840
SmolenskRussia 8,5875,336
SociRussia 7,2574,510
SortovalaRussia 9,3535,812
SuntarRussia 11,0686,878
SurgutRussia 9,4405,866
SverdlovskRussia 8,7535,439
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2185,728
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8868,008
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1193,181
SeychellesSeychelles 1,9941,239
SingaporeSingapore 6,5404,064
SliacSlovakia 8,2915,152
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4826,514
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3946,459
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8675,510
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8265,485
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9455,559
SevilleSpain 8,6415,370
SennarSudan 4,1862,601
ShambatSudan 4,4492,764
ShendiSudan 4,5182,808
StenseleSweden 9,9546,186
StockholmSweden 9,3745,825
StorlienSweden 9,9146,160
SundsvallSweden 9,7006,028
SantisSwitzerland 8,5545,316
SongeaTanzania 1,7971,117
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4244,614
SongkhlaThailand 6,5154,048
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9034,290
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4904,033
SurinThailand 7,2304,493
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2993,914
SokodeTogo 6,1513,822
SfaxTunisia 7,3824,587
SousseTunisia 7,4814,649
SamsunTurkey 7,0594,386
SiirtTurkey 6,6084,106
SivasTurkey 6,8794,275
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5604,077
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5595,940
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1576,312
SarataUkraine 7,7094,790
SarnyUkraine 8,3355,180
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4674,640
SumyUkraine 8,1235,048
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2323,251
SaltoUruguay 10,2326,359
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,85911,098
Safford, AzUsa 17,51210,882
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,0278,717
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9749,305
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,6379,717
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,16710,047
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,7319,776
Salem, InUsa 15,2619,483
Salem, OrUsa 17,26310,727
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 17,15610,661
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,72610,393
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,57010,296
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 18,09511,245
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,98411,176
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,1918,197
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 18,16311,286
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,5199,644
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 18,19111,304
Santa Maria, CaUsa 18,14111,273
Santuck, ScUsa 14,9669,300
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,9319,278
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9059,262
Scott City, KsUsa 16,53910,277
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,53110,273
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,2619,483
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,96310,541
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,97810,550
Sedan, KsUsa 16,17610,052
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,80810,445
Selma, AlUsa 15,4529,602
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1358,784
Seymour, InUsa 15,2619,483
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,1949,442
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,55610,288
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,0869,996
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,9809,930
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,9499,911
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,2229,459
Southport, NcUsa 14,6049,075
Sparta, IlUsa 15,5959,691
Spencer, WvUsa 14,8349,218
Spickard, MoUsa 15,8639,857
Spokane, WaUsa 16,81610,449
Spooner, WiUsa 15,4979,630
Springfield, IlUsa 15,5469,661
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,9359,902
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,9409,284
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,6649,733
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,6359,716
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,2539,478
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2198,836
State College, PaUsa 14,5449,038
State University, MsUsa 15,6299,712
State University, NmUsa 17,29710,748
Staunton, VaUsa 14,6779,121
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,84210,466
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,7339,777
Stockton, CaUsa 17,90711,128
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,8829,869
Storrs, CtUsa 14,0688,742
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,0479,972
Summerville, ScUsa 14,8089,202
Sunnyside, WaUsa 17,06210,602
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,8489,848
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,0139,951
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3708,930
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0344,371
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5118,396
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9918,073
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,2117,588
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3665,199
SocotraYemen 3,8102,368
SenangaZambia 2,7011,679
SerenjeZambia 2,1191,317
SeshekeZambia 2,5561,589
SolweziZambia 2,5431,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -