Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6626,004
UaupesBrazil 12,6407,854
UbatubaBrazil 9,4165,851
UberabaBrazil 9,8416,115
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,3729,553
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,2595,132
UpernavikGreenland 12,7317,911
UummannaqGreenland 12,6117,837
UdineItaly 8,2755,142
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6044,725
UenoJapan 11,1396,922
UnzendakeJapan 10,5506,556
UrakawaJapan 11,9227,408
UshibukaJapan 10,5076,529
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,5197,158
UwajimaJapan 10,7696,692
UkmergeLithuania 8,7925,464
UtenaLithuania 8,7995,468
UlaangomMongolia 8,9925,588
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6375,989
UlgiiMongolia 8,8185,480
UliastaiMongolia 9,0625,631
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9095,536
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8276,107
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7996,711
UfaRussia 8,4715,264
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1966,957
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9416,178
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,2078,207
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1226,290
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,6395,990
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,4478,356
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8357,354
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0898,134
Umm BeninSudan 4,1232,562
UmeňSweden 9,7646,068
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3764,584
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3204,549
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0994,411
UrfaTurkey 6,5644,079
UsakTurkey 6,9464,316
Uman’Ukraine 7,9864,962
UzgorodUkraine 8,1875,087
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,7129,142
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,9689,301
Urbana, IlUsa 15,4049,573
Urbana, OhUsa 15,0489,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -