Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4804,648
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8006,711
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7946,708
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7196,661
ViennaAustria 8,3545,191
VitebskBelarus 8,6735,390
VassourasBrazil 9,3235,794
VicosaBrazil 9,3085,784
VitoriaBrazil 9,0785,641
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3375,802
VarnaBulgaria 7,4594,635
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,4048,951
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,81410,448
Vegreville, AbCanada 16,0599,979
Vermilion, AbCanada 16,0279,959
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,87710,488
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,91310,510
ValdiviaChile 10,9276,790
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8586,747
VallenarChile 11,3887,077
ValparaisoChile 11,2106,966
VanguardiaColombia 13,4838,378
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7337,912
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3945,838
VestervigDenmark 9,4425,868
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6258,466
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6108,457
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7808,563
VilsandiEstonia 9,1825,706
VaasaFinland 9,6545,999
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,1056,901
VeravalIndia 5,2563,266
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7633,581
ValentiaIreland 9,9146,161
VeniceItaly 8,2625,134
VeronaItaly 8,3185,169
VicenzaItaly 8,3035,160
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9574,944
ViterboItaly 7,9974,969
VolterraItaly 8,1405,059
VientianeLaos 7,3344,558
VarenaLithuania 8,6935,402
VilniusLithuania 8,7185,418
VeracruzMexico 16,31010,135
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1785,704
VaernesNorway 9,9616,190
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,8716,134
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,2726,383
VillarricaParaguay 10,3746,446
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7654,825
VanavaraRussia 10,2796,387
VasileviciRussia 8,3635,197
Velikie LukiRussia 8,7835,458
VerhojanskRussia 11,9727,439
ViljujskRussia 11,3287,039
VitimRussia 10,6806,636
Vize IslandRussia 11,3317,041
VladivostokRussia 11,1016,898
VolgogradRussia 7,7824,836
VologdaRussia 8,9875,584
VoronezRussia 8,1495,064
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7108,520
VytegraRussia 9,2055,720
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,9961,241
ValenciaSpain 8,4405,245
ValladolidSpain 8,8705,512
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,1585,691
VisbySweden 9,2015,718
VanTurkey 6,6554,136
ValleyUk 9,7106,034
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0735,017
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,89611,120
Valdez, AkUsa 15,4309,588
Valentine, NeUsa 16,26010,104
Vancouver, WaUsa 17,17710,674
Vermillion, SdUsa 16,0039,944
Vevay, InUsa 15,1869,437
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,8129,826
Victoria, TxUsa 16,42910,209
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,5099,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -