Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,4475,871
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2393,255
WilliamtownAustralia 9,9236,166
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5086,530
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2384,498
WoomeraAustralia 8,6675,386
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3575,193
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,5538,422
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7059,138
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,6829,745
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,6119,701
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,7339,155
Windsor, OnCanada 14,9379,282
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,6279,711
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,8759,865
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3068,268
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,43710,836
WajimaJapan 11,2947,018
WakamatsuJapan 11,5527,179
WakayamaJapan 11,0346,857
WakkanaiJapan 11,9187,406
WajirKenya 2,7051,681
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,4952,172
WindhoekNamibia 3,2242,003
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4747,130
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5197,158
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6676,629
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4187,095
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2196,972
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4587,120
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3477,051
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4227,097
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4787,132
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4297,102
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2596,996
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5227,160
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4117,091
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4557,118
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7776,697
WintonNew Zealand 10,4016,463
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4427,110
WarsawPoland 8,5815,332
WroclawPoland 8,6085,349
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5916,581
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2792,659
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,1273,186
WauSudan 3,9072,428
WaddingtonUk 9,5105,910
Waco, TxUsa 16,41510,200
Wake IslandUsa 13,6208,464
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,41410,200
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,0459,971
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,0659,361
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 17,00110,565
Walnut, IlUsa 15,5069,636
Warren, OhUsa 14,8029,198
Warren, PaUsa 14,6219,086
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,6819,745
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4949,007
Washington, IaUsa 15,6999,755
Washington, InUsa 15,3459,536
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,7079,760
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3488,916
Watertown, SdUsa 15,8969,878
Watertown, WiUsa 15,3949,566
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,0499,352
Waverly, OhUsa 15,0059,324
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,0169,331
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,6409,719
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,5099,638
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,44310,218
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,13610,027
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,8199,209
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3968,946
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7779,182
West Point, GaUsa 15,2579,481
West Point, NyUsa 14,2198,836
White Hall, IlUsa 15,5989,693
Whitestown, InUsa 15,2389,469
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,47410,237
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,26210,105
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,82810,457
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,3618,924
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5049,013
Williamson, WvUsa 14,9349,280
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4608,986
Williston, North DakotaUsa 16,11510,014
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3968,946
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3658,926
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,5959,069
Windsor, IlUsa 15,5149,641
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,9179,270
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,7549,790
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 17,46610,854
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,5879,686
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,8819,247
Winslow, AzUsa 17,46310,852
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,8759,244
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,6219,086
Wooster, OhUsa 14,8849,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -