Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mananjary

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mananjary. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mananjary with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8404,251
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6834,153
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8754,272
YaoundeCameroon 4,8853,035
YokoCameroon 4,9253,061
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,5588,425
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2449,473
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,8269,834
YanjiChina 10,9076,778
YichangChina 8,8545,502
YinchuanChina 8,9605,568
YiningChina 7,9854,962
YariguiesColombia 13,6188,462
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6128,459
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6918,508
YazdIran 5,9383,690
YakushimaJapan 10,4876,517
YamagataJapan 11,6127,216
YamaguchiJapan 10,7116,656
YokkaichiJapan 11,1826,949
YokohamaJapan 11,4657,124
YonagoJapan 10,9226,787
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5305,922
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3596,437
YeMyanmar 6,7524,196
YolaNigeria 5,1793,218
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4216,476
YurimaguasPeru 13,2568,237
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7495,437
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0337,477
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8134,234
Yakima, WaUsa 17,02110,577
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,7079,761
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,75210,410
York, PaUsa 14,4818,998
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,7709,178
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,90511,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -